Administration

Sergei Kulik
Supervisor
Nikolai Sysoev
Managing director
Mikhail Rosliakov
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Engineer

Technology Transfer

[node:title]
Head of the Sector
Olga Kuprianova
Research Fellow
Pavel Ragozin
Engineer

Quantum Cryptography

Sergei Molotkov
Head of the Sector
Andrei Klimov
Senior Research Fellow
Kirill Balygin
Research Fellow
Sergei Makarov
Leader Engineer
Polina Vinetskaia
Laboratory Assistant

Quantum Computing

Stanislav Straupe
Head of the Sector
Ivan Diakonov
Research Fellow
Konstantin Taratorin
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Senior Research Fellow
[node:title]
Leader Research Fellow
Gleb Struchalin
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Research Fellow
Aleksandr Kalinkin
Leader Research Fellow
Dmitrii Kuprianov
Leader Research Fellow
Sergei Viatchanin
Research Fellow
Mikhail Saigin
Research Fellow
Ivan Bobrov
Research Fellow
Andrei Abroskin
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Research Fellow
Nadezhda Borshchevskaia
Research Fellow
Leonid Gerasimov
Senior Research Fellow
Nikolai Skriabin
Junior Research Fellow
Ilia Kondratiev
1 Category Physicist
Anna Romanova
1 Category Physicist
Suren Fldzhian
1 Category Physicist
[node:title]
1 Category Physicist
[node:title]
1 Category Physicist
Dmitrii Melkonian
1 Category Physicist
[node:title]
1 Category Physicist

Nanophotonics

Andrei Fedianin
Head of the Sector
Evgenii Liubin
Senior Research Fellow
Tigran Baluian
Junior Research Fellow
[node:title]
Junior Research Fellow
Aleksandr Frolov
Junior Research Fellow
[node:title]
Junior Research Fellow
Margarita Sharipova
Junior Research Fellow
Kirill Okhlopkov
Junior Research Fellow
Aleksandr Musorin
Research Fellow
Dmitrii Gulkin
Junior Research Fellow
Ilia Antropov
Research Fellow
Aleksandr Shorokhov
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Leader Engineer
[node:title]
Engineer
Anna Popkova
Engineer
[node:title]
Leader Engineer
[node:title]
Engineer
[node:title]
Leader Engineer
Vera Pustynnikova
1 Category Physicist

Single-Electron Physics

Oleg Snigirev
Head of the Sector
Vladimir Krupenin
Leader Research Fellow
Ivan Bozhiev
Research Fellow
Sarkis Dagesian
Research Fellow
Vladimir Mantsevich
Leader Research Fellow
Natalia Maslova
Leader Research Fellow
Denis Presnov
Senior Research Fellow
Ivan Sapkov
Research Fellow
Artem Trifonov
Senior Research Fellow
[node:title]
Senior Research Fellow
Aleksandr Dorofeev
1 Category Physicist
Ilia Tsiniaikin
1 Category Physicist
Mikhail Kolpakov
1 Category Physicist
Pavel Mikhailov
1 Category Physicist

Invited Lecturers

[node:title]
Head of the Sector
Sergei Viatchanin
Research Fellow
Dmitrii Kuprianov
Leader Research Fellow
[node:title]
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Leader Research Fellow
[node:title]
Senior Research Fellow
[node:title]
Senior Research Fellow
Iurii Pletner
Senior Research Fellow
Aleksei Pogorelov
Research Fellow
[node:title]
Senior Research Fellow
Andrei Cherniavskii
Senior Research Fellow
[node:title]
Research Fellow